Shorecrest Boosters:
It's All About Fundraising.

Fundraising

The concession stand serves up burgers, popcorn, pretzels, various snacks and beverages for all varsity events and any tournaments held in the gym.

Watch kids competing for the pure joy of the game. Be entertained by the outstanding award-winning Shorecrest Highlander Band and Pipers, the Flag team, Highland Dancers and, of course, that energetic Cheer staff.

Start the evening with a delicious pre-game BBQ featuring hamburgers, garden-burgers, chips, and all the fixings. 
With Boosters’ sponsorship, net proceeds go directly to student organizations that staff this event.

Fall and Winter Concession stand help needed. To help with shopping, food prep, set-up, clean-up, cashiering or coordinating with student organizations to staff and promote this event,  we would love to hear from you.  CLICK HERE to send us an email.

Fall and Winter Concession Dates

SEPTEMBER

  • Thursday, September 12-Girls Volleyball (Everett)
  • Tuesday, September 24th-Girls Volleyball (Marysville-Pilchuck)

OCTOBER

  • Wednesday, October 9th- Girls Volleyball (Cedarcrest)
  • Tuesday, October 22nd- Girls Volleyball (Archbishop Murphy)
  • Thursday, October 24th – Girls Volleyball (Lynnwood)

NOVEMBER

  • Tuesday, November 5th – Girls Volleyball (Marysville-Getchell)

DECEMBER

  • Tuesday, December 3rd – Girls Basketball (Jackson)
  • Thursday, December 5th – Girls Basketball (Juanita)
  • Thursday, December 5th – Boys Wrestling (Mariner)
  • Thursday, December 5th – Boys Basketball (Ferndale)
  • Wednesday, December 13th Boys Basketball (Shorewood)
  • Friday, December 18th – Boys Basketball (Marysville-Getchell)
  • Friday, December 20th – Girls Basketball (Arlington)
  • Saturday, December 28thth – Girls Basketball (Bishop Blanchett) (5:00 PM Game)

JANUARY

  • Friday, January 3rd – Boys Basketball (Snohomish)
  • Friday, January 10th – Boys Basketball (Marysville-Pilchuck)
  • Tuesday, January 14th – Girls Basketball (Stanwood)
  • Wednesday, January 15th Boys Basketball (Everett)
  • Thursday, January 16th – Boys Wrestling (Archbishop Murphy)
  • Friday, January 17th – Girls Basketball (Oak Harbor0
  • Tuesday, January 21 – Girls Basketball (Mount Lake Terrace)
  • Tuesday, January 28th – Girls Basketball (Archbishop Murphy)
  • Thursday, January 30th – Girls Basketball (Meadowdale)
  • Friday, January 31st – Boys Wrestling (Lynnwood)

FEBRUARY

  • Tuesday, February 4th – Boys Basketball (Edmonds-Woodway)
  • Friday, February 7th – Boys Basketball (Cedarcrest)
  • Monday, February 10th - Girls Basketball (Lynnwood)